March Bashness 2020 – Vote on the Second Round Winners NOW

The field has been cut in half now as March Bashness 2020 rolls on. Your votes determine which teams make it to the Supreme 16. I can pretty much guess three teams that will make the cut, but some of these are wide open. Remember, your choices decided who advances.

Want to see how the tournament has played out so far?

Check out the First Round Day 1 here and First Round Day 2 here.

Chicago Region

(1) Road Warriors vs. (8) Twin Towers

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - twin towers vs. road warriors

[yop_poll id=”3″]

(4) Money Inc. vs. (5) The Nasty Boys

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - nasty boys vs money inc

[yop_poll id=”4″]

(2) Harlem Heat gets second round bye via Double DQ of Bullet Club/Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff

(3) The Revival vs. (6) The Shield

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - revival vs the shield[yop_poll id=”5″]

Crockett Region

(1) Tully Blanchard and Arn Anderson vs. (8) The Nation of Domination

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - four horsemen vs nation of domination[yop_poll id=”6″]

(12) Finn Balor and Samoa Joe vs. (13) Team Madness

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - team madness vs. samoa joe and finn balor[yop_poll id=”7″]

(2) Demolition vs. (7) America’s Team

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - demolition vs america's team[yop_poll id=”8″]

(3) The Hardy Boyz vs. (6) The Natural Disasters

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - hardy boyz vs natural disasters[yop_poll id=”9″]

Florida Region

(1) The New Day vs. (9) Bam Bam Bigelow/Big Van Vader

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - new day vs vade and bigelow[yop_poll id=”10″]

(4) Los Guerreros vs. (5) Kerry and Kevin Von Erich

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - von erichs vs los guerreros[yop_poll id=”11″]

(2) The Dudley Boyz vs. (10) Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - dudley boyz vs kevin owens and sami zayn[yop_poll id=”12″]

(3) The Usos vs. (6) The Rockers

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - the rockers vs the usos[yop_poll id=”13″]

Montreal Region

(1) Hart Foundation vs. (8) The Sheepherders

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - hart foundation vs sheepherders[yop_poll id=”14″]

(4) The Kings of Wrestling vs. (5) The Outsiders

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - the outsiders vs. the kings of wrestling[yop_poll id=”15″]

(2) The New Age Outlaws vs. (7) Rated RKO

march bashness 2020 - 2nd round - new age outlaws vs rated rko[yop_poll id=”16″]

(3) The Undisputed Era gets bye via DIY/Wyatt Family time limit draw

lylesmoviefiles